Erie Twp Real Estate

Erie Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Erie Twp: $527,300 / County Avg $368,800

143%

Avg Taxes in Erie Twp: $2,500 / County Avg $3,400

75%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Erie Twp: 2,598 / County Avg 2,079

125%

Avg Price per/sqft in Erie Twp:$203 / County Avg $177

114%

Avg Year Built in Erie Twp: 1948 / County Avg 1970

99%

Avg Days on Website in Erie Twp: 140 / County Avg 84

167%

Erie Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Erie Twp MI
Erie Twp
Neighborhoods in Erie Twp MI
MARQUETTE CENTER